Pro Exit Clean logo Pro Exit CleanWoking & Surrey

Cleaners in Woking & Surrey

Moving out? Hand the keys back to a spotless home.

End of tenancy cleans, carpets, sofas and mould treatment for tenants, landlords and letting agents. Clear prices up front, and if anything on the agreed list gets missed, we come back within 48 hours.

5.0 on GoogleFrom 57 reviews
Bright grey and white kitchen with clean worktops and a tiled floor after a move-out clean
£40per bedroom carpet,
any size
£200from, studio end
of tenancy clean

Prices

Know the cost before anyone picks up a cloth.

Fixed prices where we can give them. Where it says "from", we look at the property first and confirm the final figure before booking.

End of tenancy

£200from

Studio flats. Larger flats and houses are quoted once we've seen your inventory, the size and the condition.

Carpet cleaning

£40a bedroom
  • Any bedroom, any size£40
  • Stairs£30
  • Hallway or landing£30
  • Large living room£70

Sofas

£70small sofa
  • Small sofa£70
  • Medium sofa£80
  • Large sofa£90

Send a photo and the care label so we can check the fabric.

Mould treatment

£200from

Priced on how much mould there is. Treating it doesn't fix damp underneath, and we'll tell you straight if that's the real problem.

No bedroom size surcharge: a box room costs the same as a large double. Standard living rooms and everything else are quoted.

Before & after

Drag the line. These are our jobs.

Real photos from real cleans, not stock images. Slide left and right to see the difference.

Black mould along a window frame and sill before treatment The same window frame and sill clean after mould treatment BeforeAfter
Mould around a windowFrame, seals and reveal treated
Oven interior with burnt-on grease and debris before cleaning The same oven clean inside with racks and glass door degreased BeforeAfter
Oven, racks and doorPart of every end of tenancy clean

What we clean

Eleven services, one local team.

Homes, rentals, short-lets and offices across Woking and Surrey. Tell us the job and we'll agree exactly what's included before we start.

Clean fitted kitchen with oven, hob and washing machine in an empty rental

Moving in, moving out

For tenants, landlords, letting agents and anyone selling up.

End of tenancy cleaning
Room by room, scope agreed for each handover.
Deep cleaning
A one-off clean that reaches what regular cleaning misses.
Post build cleaning
Dust and residue gone after building work or decorating.
Oven cleaning
Ovens, hobs, racks and extractor hoods degreased.
Carpet cleaning machine working on a grey carpet

Carpets & fabrics

Proper machines, and honest advice on what will and won't lift.

Carpet cleaning
Rooms, stairs, landings and rugs, marks pre-treated.
Upholstery cleaning
Sofas, armchairs and fabric dining chairs.
Mattress cleaning
Freshened up with surface marks treated.
Mould treatment
Visible surface mould on walls, ceilings, sealant and window reveals.
Freshly cleaned bedroom with a grey carpet, radiator and yellow curtains

Homes, lets & offices

Regular visits or one-offs, fitted around guests, tenants and staff.

Domestic cleaning
Regular or one-off cleans to keep everyday spaces fresh.
Airbnb & short-let cleaning
Turnover cleans between guests for hosts and managers.
Offices & communal areas
Small offices, stairwells, entrances and shared spaces.

End of tenancy checklist

Room by room, so nothing gets argued about at check-out.

Send us your original inventory and tenancy agreement and we'll quote for the scope you actually need. The checklist below is our guide, and your quote confirms exactly what's included.

Kitchen

  • Empty cupboards and drawers, inside and out
  • Oven, racks, trays and door
  • Hob, burners and extractor hood degreased
  • Fridge, freezer and door seals
  • Sink and taps descaled

Bathrooms

  • Limescale off taps, showerheads and screens
  • Toilet cleaned, including the base and behind
  • Bath, shower tray and basin scrubbed
  • Tiles, grout, mirrors and glass

Bedrooms & living

  • Wardrobes and drawers, inside and out
  • Doors, frames, skirtings and switches
  • Internal glass, frames and sills
  • Carpets and edges vacuumed

Hallways & stairs

  • Bannisters, railings and skirtings dusted
  • Doors, handles and switches wiped
  • Stairs and edges vacuumed
  • Entrance door glass and frame

Recent work

Empty, clean and ready for the next people in.

Freshly cleaned grey bedroom carpet with clean lines
Carpet
Clean walk-in shower with marble-effect tiles and a wall-hung basin
Bathroom
Clean hallway with an oak floor and white walls
Hallway
Kitchen with polished black worktops after cleaning
Kitchen
Modern kitchen with clean units and a wooden floor
Kitchen
Clean bathroom with wood-effect units, basin and toilet
Bathroom
Empty bedroom with a clean wood-effect floor and a window
Bedroom
Empty room with a freshly mopped tiled floor
Tiled floor
Clean grey carpet in an empty bedroom with a window
Bedroom carpet

Google reviews

What customers say about Sam and the team.

5.0
★★★★★From 57 reviews on Google
“I had a last minute cleaning emergency and they offered great times and did a fantastic job. I am so happy with the job they did and they made sure to check in with me to make sure I was happy. Brilliant service!”
Georgia MooreGoogle review
“Incredibly flexible, reliable and efficient service. Always a 'can-do' approach to our business needs (holiday letting, tenancy cleans etc.) Highly recommend!”
Ryan BatchelorGoogle review
“I booked a carpet cleaning job with PRO EXIT CLEAN and I can say I was more than satisfied with the end results. Sam saved me from buying new carpets for my 5 bed house. Highly recommend pro exit clean 5 ⭐”
Ajmi JamilGoogle review
“I booked Pro Exit Clean for a post builders clean as I am a property developer, I can say absolutely fantastic job well done, was blown away, and will be booking them for my future properties.”
Anca SamaruGoogle review
“Brilliant cleaning company, super professional! Have booked a regular clean with them, and Sam is very good with customer service!! Thank you so much”
Shezreah YousafGoogle review
“Thank you to pro exit clean I needed to get my carpets cleaned as I have kids and what can I say amazing end results. Thank you Sam for booking this in so quick”
M GaziGoogle review
Read all 57 reviews on Google →

How it works

Three steps, no surprises.

Tell us about the job

Use the form, WhatsApp or a call. Share the service, your postcode and the size of the property. Photos help.

Get a clear quote

We confirm the scope and what's included, so you know exactly what to expect and what it costs.

We clean

We arrive at the agreed time, work through the agreed scope and let you know when we're finished. You don't have to be there.

Where we clean

Based in Knaphill, covering Woking and Surrey.

Put your postcode in the quote form or send it on WhatsApp and we'll confirm we can cover your address on the dates you need. Other Surrey postcodes are often fine too, just ask.

KnaphillWokingSt John'sBisleyBrookwoodWest ByfleetByfleetPyrfordWeybridgeAddlestoneChertseyOttershawChobhamWest EndPirbrightGuildfordSendRipleyCobhamLeatherheadLightwaterBagshotFrimleyAscot

Questions

Before you book.

How much is an end of tenancy clean in Woking?

Studio flats start from £200. Larger flats and houses are quoted individually once we know the size, the condition and what the inventory asks for.

How much does carpet cleaning cost?

Every bedroom is £40, whatever the size. Stairs are £30, a hallway or landing is £30 and a large living room is £70. Standard living rooms are quoted.

What if something gets missed on my end of tenancy clean?

Report it and we come back within 48 hours to re-clean any missed tasks from the agreed quote, free of charge. It covers the agreed cleaning only, not new dirt or damage, and it isn't a guarantee of your deposit.

Which areas do you cover?

We're based in Knaphill, Woking, and cover Guildford, St John's, Byfleet, West Byfleet, Pyrford, Weybridge, Chertsey, Addlestone, Bisley, Chobham, Ripley, Send, Leatherhead and other parts of Surrey.

Do you clean walls and ceilings?

No. Walls and ceilings aren't part of an end of tenancy clean. Visible mould on walls and ceilings is a separate mould treatment, from £200.

Do I need to be there for the clean?

Not necessarily. Plenty of customers arrange key access. We agree how access works when you book.

Free quote

Tell us about the property.

A few details is all we need. We'll come back with a clear, no-obligation price.

Monday to Friday8:30am to 6pm
Saturday9am to 5pm
Sunday9am to 4pm

Get my free quote

Photos of the property help us price it accurately, send them on WhatsApp after.

Call now Free quote